Blog

Real Estate Price in Bursa, The Average Real Estate Price in Bursa is 280.260 TL, the Payback Period is 19 years.

The Average Real Estate Price in Bursa is 280.260 TL, the Payback Period is 19 years.

According to the data from some Turkish websites, Bursa ranked fifth in real estate sales last year, while it ranked fourth in real estate sales to foreigners, after Istanbul, Ankara, and Antalya.

 

According to statistics last year, the average price of real estate in Bursa was 280,260 TL while the average price per square meter was 2076 TL.

While the average rent was 1195 TL, the payback period was 19 years.

 

How Much is the Net Area of Your Real estate in turkey ?

Real estate prices in Bursa decreased by 2.15% last year

 

In Bursa, property prices decreased by 2.15% last year, while prices have increased by 60.50% in the last 4 years. The biggest increase in prices last year was in the Iznik district with 10.82%.

 

Mudanya, Nilüfer, Osmangazi, Yıldırım, and Kestel had the highest property sales prices. The average price per square meter in Mundia was 2358 TL followed by Nilüfer with 2300 TL, Osmangazi with 1966 TL, Yıldırım 1947 TL, and Kestel with 1854 TL.

The payback period was 19 years in Nilüfer and Osmangazi, 20 years in Yıldırım and Mustafakemalpaşa and 21 years in Kestel, Gemlik, Orhangazi, Yenişehir, and Karacabey.

 

Districtsaverage price per square meter (TL/m2)payback period (year)Price change rate in last 1 year (%)average rent per square meter (TL/m2)
Mudanya2.35823-0,5510
Nilüfer2.30019-4,9611
Osmangazi1.96619-1,49
Yıldırım1.947205,539
Kestel1.854213,638
İznik1.8032410,827
İnegöl1.764205,068
Gürsu1.689220,37
Gemlik1.607214,017
Orhangazi1.563211,967
Yenişehir1.55321-2,457
Karacabey1.348212,356
Mustafakemalpaşa1.305202,596

 

Fill out the form. Our expert will inform you
Thank you for completing the form. Our team members will return to you as soon as possible.
Real Estate Price in Bursa, The Average Real Estate Price in Bursa is 280.260 TL, the Payback Period is 19 years.
whatsapp whatsapp,brand wb cc0 jeh4x8